Sensex37402+52.2
Nifty11053+6.1
Dow Jones26182+296.7
Nasdaq8021+126
FTSE7189+72.5
Hang Seng26291+557.6
Gold $1508.50-15.1
Silver $16.883-0.2
Crudeoil $55.91+1.1