Sensex41009+428
Nifty12086+114.9
Dow Jones28135+3.3
Nasdaq8734+17.6
FTSE7353+80
Hang Seng27687+693.6
Gold $1480.20+7.9
Silver $17.000+0.1
Crudeoil $59.77+0.6